ST-2FODP14-LC9

Product Overview

8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via Two LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables

Features Include:

  • Signal transmission via two-strand singlemode 9-micron LC fiber optic cable.
  • Supports Ultra-HD 8K resolutions to 7680x4320 @30Hz YUV 4:2:2, Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 @60Hz YUV 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @144Hz.
  • DisplayPort features supported:┬áDisplayPort 1.4, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), Up to 36-bit Deep Color, LPCM, YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, and RGB, HDR
  • Bandwidth up to 23.76 Gbps
  • View More
Video Extenders & Splitters ST-2FODP14-LC9 Main Product Image
Video Extenders & Splitters ST-2FODP14-LC9 Product Image 2

The XTENDEX® 8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via LC Fiber Optic Cable locates an Ultra-HD 8K 4320p 30Hz DisplayPort display away from a DP computer up to 1,200 metres via duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a DisplayPort source, and a receiver that connects to a DisplayPort display.

Key Features:

  • Signal transmission via two-strand singlemode 9-micron LC fiber optic cable.
  • Supports Ultra-HD 8K resolutions to 7680x4320 @30Hz YUV 4:2:2, Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 @60Hz YUV 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @144Hz.
  • DisplayPort features supported:┬áDisplayPort 1.4, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), Up to 36-bit Deep Color, LPCM, YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, and RGB, HDR
  • Bandwidth up to 23.76 Gbps
  • HDCP compliant.
  • EDID pass-through for the support of any DisplayPort display device.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
  • Supports Plug-n-Play specifications.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.

Data Sheets (PDF)

Product Downloads PDF Icon

ST-2FODP14-LC9 Data Sheet

Technical Specifications...

Part Numbers

Details

ST-2FODP14-LC9

8K DisplayPort 1.4 Extender via Two LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables

To request a quote for this product, call us or complete the form below.

Complete required information below so that we can provide an accurate quote.

Note: All personal details will be kept confidential.

PRODUCT DETAILS

* Required Field

GENERAL DETAILS

GENERAL DETAILS

PRODUCT DETAILS

* Required Field